pillar/IMG-A2313242_1.jpg
3 days on Market

444 3 St, Suffield, Alberta T0J2N0

Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1328.00 sqft
$315,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1328.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$237/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ENJOY RURAL LIVING just 25 minutes from Medicine Hat! Located in the Ralston/Suffield Hamlet, this wonderfully maintained family home offers the space, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle you’ve been looking for, with a park-like yard featuring beautiful outdoor areas and plenty of room for gardens. Inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, functional layout and the quality of the kitchen—beautiful cabinetry, solid surface countertops, island, pantry, and a complete appliance package. The main floor also features convenient laundry, plus 3 bedrooms including a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 2-piece ensuite, and a spacious family bathroom. The lower level is built for comfort and entertaining with in-floor heat, a huge family room with wet bar, a craft room, 2 additional rooms, a great family bathroom, and loads of storage. Central heating and air conditioning add year-round comfort. Outside, the double detached heated garage is a standout, and the yard provides multiple inviting spaces to relax, play, and grow. Many of updates over the years including the exterior plug and gas generator to go off grid when desired, updated windows, some newer flooring, updated electrical, updated heating and hot water, and much more! NOTE: Property will be subdivided at the West fence line from the fully serviced double lot. The additional lot may be available for purchase as well—ask for details.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-