pillar/IMG-A2300194_1.jpg
44 days on Market

116 Pacific Ave, Irvine, Alberta T0J1V0

Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~2273.00 sqft
$425,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~2273.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market44 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$186/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A beautiful large custom built 2273 sf cottage style home with a wheel chair accessibility and amenities inside and out. A large wrap around deck, a modern and nice open concept design with many huge windows, high vaulted ceilings. The main floor boasts a living room with a franklin fireplace, a kitchen with separate dining area, a bedroom with an ensuite and a half bathroom; a large upper loft where offers you a family room, a spacious bedroom with an ensuite too and a private deck. You'll see a bedroom in the basement, a 3 piece unfinished bathroom and a lot of space you need to put your own idea to finish it. An indoor elevator leads to all 3 floors from the garage with a rough in for a heater. This property is situated on a 78x130feet lot. If you're looking for living in a quiet small town with a city water, call today for a private viewing.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property2001
SqFt~2273.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2300194
Community NameCypress County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE COMMUNITY REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Other

Main Floor

Living Room

22`6" x 18`0"

Dining Room

15`4" x 14`11"

Kitchen

14`10" x 11`4"

Bedroom

16`6" x 16`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Apr 8, 2026
ListedActive
$425,000