pillar/IMG-A2300174_1.jpg
2 days on Market

8526 16 Ave, Coleman, Alberta T0K 0M0

Detached
3
2
~1497.00 sqft
$585,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1497.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$390/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Spacious bungalow with a bright, open floor plan. High ceilings and windows to enjoy great mountain views. South facing walkout basement. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main floor. Central air conditioning. Full basement with in-floor heat and roughed-in bathroom. The basement is also very bright. Due to separate heat controls and separate heat sources for upstairs and downstairs, this home offers an opportunity to add a legal suite on the lower level, (subject to approval). Nestled in the Rocky Mountains, the house is located on a half acre lot which offers an incredible opportunity to build a shop or carriage home. There is also lots of space for a garden and RV parking. Located close to the Crowsnest River for blue ribbon fly fishing and York Creek Staging Area for all types of four season mountain adventures.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~1497.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces10
MLS ®NumberA2300174
Community NameCrowsnest Pass
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE SOUTH COUNTRY - Crowsnest Pass

Features

Heating: Combination,High Efficiency,Forced Air,Natural Gas,Radiant
Cooling: Central Air,Full
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk Out

Main Floor

Kitchen

13`0" x 10`0"

Living Room

23`0" x 18`6"

4pc Bathroom

4pc Ensuite bath

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 10

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$585,000