pillar/IMG-A2296813_1.jpg
46 days on Market

20630 25 Ave, Bellevue, Alberta T0K 0C0

Detached
2
1
~735.00 sqft
$419,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~735.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$570/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

DAIRY ROAD! Spacious yard has beautiful mountain views and well established trees and shrubs. Vinyl plank flooring with fresh paint enhance the bright and sunny interior of this very solid home. Roofing has recently been redone. Electrical panel has been upgraded to 100 amp service and water tank has also been replaced. House has concrete basement which offers plenty of extra storage plus laundry facilities. Sturdy back shed with an overhead door will house your quad and plenty of miscellaneous items. Dairy Road is one of the most coveted locations within the Crowsnest Pass. Bellevue's many amenities are just a few blocks away. Quick possession is possible. Call your real estate agent to view.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1911
SqFt~735.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2296813
Community NameCrowsnest Pass
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing bySUTTON GROUP-LETHBRIDGE CROWSNEST PASS BRANCH

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Partial,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Eat in Kitchen

12`0" x 12`2"

Living Room

12`2" x 12`2"

Bedroom - Primary

9`11" x 10`5"

Bedroom

9`2" x 11`5"

Features

Patio: Other,See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 6, 2026
ListedActive
$419,000
46 days on market
history photo preview23
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by SUTTON GROUP-LETHBRIDGE CROWSNEST PASS BRANCH, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image