7 days on Market

294 Grandview Beach, Rural Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of, Alberta T0C 2V0

Detached
3
2
~1588.78 sqft
$575,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1588.78 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$361/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Start living your best life at the lake! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,500 sq ft on a private half-acre treed lot facing the lake with lake access. Enjoy morning coffee on the large wrap-around All Weather deck surrounded by stunning landscaping and peaceful views. Inside features a spacious foyer with direct access to the oversized heated tandem attached garage. The open concept living area showcases a massive kitchen with large island, newer vinyl plank flooring, 2 skylights over the dining area, and a sink overlooking the water. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite, while 2 additional bedrooms offer great space and double closets. Full bath with walk-in tub and walk-thru laundry room with sink. Upgrades include newer shingles, updated triple glazed windows, and A/C. Large private backyard backing onto an open field plus an oversized 25x27 heated detached garage with storage and 220 AMP Service. Plenty of room for guests with extra parking. On the school bus route!

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property1992
SqFt~1588.78 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces10
MLS ®NumberA2309730
Community NameCounty of Wetaskiwin No. 10
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX River City

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Foyer

7`3" x 8`0"

Kitchen

14`1" x 24`11"

Living Room

13`2" x 19`5"

Dining Room

9`9" x 18`3"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch,Wrap Around