Open: Sat, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2311098_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

4113 63 St, Stettler, Alberta T4K1E8

Detached
4 + 2
2
~1220.00 sqft
$323,700
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 2
2
~1220.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$265/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Grandview — a family-friendly Stettler location with space, updates, and flexibility! This updated bungalow at 4113 63rd Street offers an impressive layout with five large bedrooms, plus an additional smaller bedroom that could double as a main floor laundry. Bright, oversized windows fill the kitchen and living room with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming main floor feel. The home has seen several valuable updates, including newer shingles and siding (2019), water heater (2020), high-efficiency furnace (2021), some newer windows, and a new sewer line to the house (2025). The front yard was refreshed last fall with new sod, low-maintenance landscape beds, and a new front step, giving the home great curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Heading down, there is a separate entrance to the basement, which features its own kitchen, laundry, and full set of appliances. The large back mudroom also offers ample storage and closet space, with several additional closets found throughout the home for added everyday convenience. Outside, you’ll love the large fully fenced backyard, complete with a fire pit area and a single detached garage. Set in a very family-friendly neighbourhood, this home is walkable to the rec centre, ball diamonds, parks, and soccer fields — making it a great fit for buyers looking for space, updates, and a convenient Grandview location.

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Property Details