pillar/IMG-A2309532_1.jpg
5 days on Market

5242 46 St, Mannville, Alberta T0B 2W0

Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft
$155,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$128/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Mannville’s east end! This well cared for 1993 manufactured home is proudly offered by only its second owners ever, and the pride of ownership truly shines throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious primary bedroom includes its own private 4-piece ensuite. Over the last 4 years, this home has seen several important upgrades including all new plumbing, a hot water tank, insulated skirting around the entire home, and heat tape controls for added peace of mind during the winter months, with no freeze-up or water issues. The kitchen offers a beautiful skylight that fills the space with natural light, while outside you can enjoy the large backyard from the stunning newer deck. A storage building on the property adds the perfect space for all your extra belongings. Don't wait, book a viewing today!

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Single Wide
View-
Age of property1993
SqFt~1216.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2309532
Community NameMannville
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX PRAIRIE REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Bedroom

10`4" x 9`3"

Bedroom

9`3" x 9`5"

Bedroom - Primary

14`10" x 15`0"

Living Room

15`0" x 14`10"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 8, 2026
ListedActive
$155,900
5 days on market
history photo preview16
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX PRAIRIE REALTY, Brokerage