pillar/IMG-A2308030_1.jpg
6 days on Market

9517 99 Ave, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V0R1

Detached
2
1
~945.00 sqft
$249,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~945.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$264/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Charming and beautifully updated, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom detached home in Smith offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful surroundings. With 945 sq ft of living space, it features a brand-new kitchen, updated flooring, windows, and doors, along with added insulation, a new furnace, and hot water tank for year-round efficiency. The cozy wood-burning fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the single-car garage adds convenience and storage. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with mature trees—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy stylish living in a serene setting.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1959
SqFt~945.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308030
Community NameSmith
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing bySutton Group Grande Prairie Professionals

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Crawl Space,Unfinished

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

9`6" x 12`0"

Bedroom

10`0" x 12`6"

3pc Bathroom

5`0" x 8`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 266

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 5, 2026
ListedActive
$249,900
6 days on market
history photo preview20
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Sutton Group Grande Prairie Professionals, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Smith