pillar/IMG-A2310581_1.jpg
1 day on Market

8837 86A Ave, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8X 0P4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2076.00 sqft
$575,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2076.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$276/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautiful fully developed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom 2076 sqft home with a triple attached heated garage, and an ideal south facing backyard. This spacious property offers 3 separate living rooms, central A/C, quartz countertops, walk through pantry, and 2 cozy gas fireplaces, making it perfect for both entertaining and everyday family living. The main floor features an open and functional layout with quality finishes throughout, while the upstairs primary suite is a true retreat with a luxurious 5 piece ensuite including a jetted tub and a large walk in closet complete with its own window. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with a massive family room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom featuring a beautifully tiled shower. This home combines space, comfort, and style in every corner and is move in ready for its next owners.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~2076.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2310581
Community NameRiverstone
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrassroots Realty Group Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Upper Floor

Bedroom - Primary

17`0" x 11`6"

Bedroom

14`4" x 10`0"

Bedroom

14`0" x 10`0"

5pc Ensuite bath

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 3

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 6

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$575,000