pillar/IMG-A2309882_1.jpg
1 day on Market

11046 66 Ave, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8W2Y8

Detached
4
3
~1165.00 sqft
$489,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~1165.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$420/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the highly desirable community of O’Brien Lake, this 4-level split offers an impressive blend of space, functionality, and comfort with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of fully developed living space designed for today’s family lifestyle. The main level features a bright and inviting open-concept layout highlighted by stunning two-tone maple cabinetry, a large island with eating bar, corner pantry, and an expansive dining area enhanced by a striking glass wall feature overlooking the third level — creating a unique sense of openness and architectural character throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the spacious rear deck complete with aluminum railing and a convenient gas line for your BBQ, making it the perfect setup for summer entertaining or relaxing evenings outdoors. Upstairs you'll find a oversized primary bedroom offering double closets and a full private ensuite, two additional rooms and another bathroom. The third level showcases impressive 9-foot ceilings, a generous family room ideal for movie nights or entertaining, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom with integrated laundry for added convenience. The fully developed fourth level provides exceptional flexibility with plenty of space for a games room, home office, gym, kids’ playroom, or additional recreation area. Additional features include, newer roof, a heated and insulated garage, upgraded aggregate stone driveway and 5-foot walkway, central air conditioning for year-round comfort, and exceptional curb appeal. Perfectly situated on the city’s sought-after southwest side, this home is just minutes from schools, shopping, walking trails, and the Eastlink Centre recreation facility. Possession available for early July perfect to get situated for the new school season! Book a viewing with your REALTOR today!