pillar/IMG-A2304751_1.jpg
24 days on Market

9904 85 Ave, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 0A2

Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1140.00 sqft
$340,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1140.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$298/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the quiet and established community of Highland Park, this bungalow offers a great opportunity for investors or first-time buyers. Close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this is a location that continues to make sense for both living and renting. The upper level features a spacious and functional layout with a very large, open living and dining area, and a kitchen that is semi-open to the dining space, along with three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. The upstairs has also seen recent updates throughout, including all fresh paint, major bathroom and half bath updates, new flooring in both bathrooms, and new light fixtures throughout the upstairs. The lower level has been fully renovated and offers a bright, modern feel, with the living room, dining area, and kitchen all open to one another, along with two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and all new appliances. With its own rear entrance, it provides privacy and flexibility for occupants. Both levels include their own laundry, adding convenience and separation. Situated on a large 7,800 sq ft lot, the property features a fully fenced backyard and off-street parking, making it practical for day-to-day living, and a solid opportunity with immediate functionality and room to add value over time.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~1140.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2304751
Community NameHighland Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9