pillar/IMG-A2309346_1.jpg
3 days on Market

8511 99B St, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 2J3

Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~1152.00 sqft
$389,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~1152.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$338/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-kept Highland Park home featuring a detached double garage and a fully developed layout perfect for families. The main level offers a bright living area and two bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private 2-piece ensuite. You’ll also love the bright kitchen and dining area, enhanced by French doors leading to the back deck. The fully developed basement adds excellent extra space with a large family room complete with a bar and cozy wood stove, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, teens, or entertaining. Outside, the backyard is designed for enjoyment with a putting green, a generous deck, RV parking, and great privacy—all set within a mature neighborhood just walking distance to two schools. Additional updates include newer shingles on both the house and garage. A solid, well-cared-for home in a fantastic location—move-in ready and offering exceptional value!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~1152.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®NumberA2309346
Community NameHighland Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing bySutton Group Grande Prairie Professionals

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Bedroom

3`3" x 3`3"

Bedroom - Primary

3`3" x 3`3"

2pc Ensuite bath

0`0" x 0`0"

4pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3