5 days on Market

9124 96 Ave #411, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8X0A1

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~655.00 sqft
$214,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~655.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$328/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

1 bed 1 bath unit on 4th floor Aurora Estates! Check out all that Aurora Estates has to offer. In suite laundry, full kitchen with built in microwave and stainless appliances. Separate dining area. Large living room with access to the east facing balcony, complete with gas BBQ hookup. Spacious bedroom with large closet and full 4 piece bathroom. Vinyl plank flooring throughout; NO carpet! No more brushing snow off your car in the winter! This condo includes 1 stall in the heated underground parkade. Each floor has a convenient garbage chute. Walking distance to many local amenities and an onsite gym! Condo fee includes heat, and water.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~655.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308664
Community NameCobblestone
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrassroots Realty Group Ltd.

Features

Heating: Central

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`3" x 8`0"

Bedroom - Primary

11`0" x 13`0"

Kitchen

7`3" x 8`7"

Dining Room

6`6" x 10`0"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Elevator
Amenities

Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Garbage Chute, Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 6, 2026
ListedActive
$214,900
5 days on market
history photo preview11
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Grassroots Realty Group Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image