pillar/IMG-A2287148_1.jpg
88 days on Market

715034 Range Road 73 #17, Rural Grande Prairie No. 1, County of, Alberta T8X4L4

Detached
3
2
~1704.00 sqft
$900,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1704.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market88 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$528/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Take a look at this brand new Little Rock build west of GP on RGE RD 73. This bungalow home offers a great floor plan, numerous windows, a large garage, high end finishes and is located on 2.8 acres in a quiet sub-division. As of FEB 26 2026 it is framed and is expected to be done in the next 3 +/- months. Contact your favorite agent to view and check in to see if you can help pick out the finishes and colors.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1704.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2287148
Community NameCounty of Grande Prairie No. 1
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrassroots Realty Group Ltd.

Features

Heating: High Efficiency,Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Other

Main Floor

Bedroom

10`11" x 9`9"

Bedroom

10`11" x 9`9"

Bedroom - Primary

13`1" x 13`11"

5pc Ensuite bath

6`9" x 14`1"

Property History

Feb 17, 2026
ListedActive
$900,000
88 days on market
history photo preview6
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Grassroots Realty Group Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - County of Grande Prairie No. 1

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailCounty of Grande Prairie No. 1

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

32 days

Compared to

2025

31 days

2024

47 days

2023