Open: Sat, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2308468_1.jpg
16 days on Market

212 Cove Dr, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 1E9

Detached
2 + 1
3
~1459.27 sqft
$699,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3
~1459.27 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$479/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully updated bungalow offers the kind of setting that’s hard to find and easy to love. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes throughout the home blends comfort, style, and practicality in all the right ways. Vaulted ceilings and an open layout creates a bright, airy feel, while newer waterproof laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated light fixtures give the space a clean, polished look. The white kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring an island, newer countertops, pantry, built-in desk, and newer stainless steel appliances, all open to the dining area and living room with a cozy fireplace. Main floor laundry adds convenience, while the spacious primary retreat offers a stunning ensuite complete with double vanity and glass shower. A second bedroom completes the main level. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with a warm and comfortable rec room with fireplace, plus an additional bedroom for guests or family. Outside, the backyard was designed for relaxing and entertaining with a two-tier deck, gas rough-in, underground sprinklers, and direct access to the walking paths behind. The heated garage, rubber driveway, and new front porch completed in 2025 add to the home’s standout curb appeal and functionality. Additional updates include exterior paint in 2024, roof in 2020, and furnace in 2024. An exceptional bungalow in a location that keeps you close to parks, pathways, and everyday amenities.