2 days on Market

164 COVE Rd, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 1E4

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2187.80 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2187.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$319/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 164 Cove Road, a spacious 2-storey home offering 2,187.8 sq. ft. above grade, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a main floor office, and an oversized heated attached garage measuring 27'2" x 22'2" in an established Chestermere location of the Cove. From the moment you enter, the main floor offers an impressive sense of space with soaring ceilings, a bright open-to-above front living room, formal dining area, and a practical layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinetry and counter space, a large island with eating bar, pantry, gas stove, black appliances, and a sunny breakfast nook with access to the covered rear deck. Just off the kitchen, the family room creates a comfortable place to gather, complete with a mantled gas fireplace and built-in display shelving. A main floor office and 2-piece bathroom add everyday convenience. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, ceiling fan, gas fireplace, and spacious 4-piece ensuite with jetted tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, an upper 4-piece bathroom, and convenient upper laundry complete the second level. The unfinished basement offers a wide-open footprint with in-floor heat, roughed-in bathroom plumbing, and excellent potential for future development. The oversized heated garage is a standout feature with 'roughed in' hot and cold water, in-floor heat, and plenty of space for parking, storage, or workshop use. Outside, enjoy a covered front veranda, covered rear deck, fenced backyard, mature landscaping, storage shed, and Gemstone lighting. This is a large, well-equipped home with space, character, and room to make it your own.