pillar/IMG-A2304684_1.jpg
3 days on Market

212 Cascades Pass, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 0M1

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1227.96 sqft
$340,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1227.96 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$276/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Rainbow Falls. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers over 1,220 sq ft of functional living space in one of Chestermere’s most sought after communities. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent value in a peaceful, family friendly setting. The main floor features an open concept layout with hardwood flooring throughout, a bright living room, stainless steel appliances, island seating for three, and a spacious dining nook perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find a generous primary bedroom complete with a 4 piece ensuite, along with two additional good sized bedrooms and another full 4 piece bathroom. The partially finished lower level provides additional flexible living space with room for a home gym, rec room, office, or extra storage. Major updates include all major appliances replaced in 2022 with warranty coverage through 2027, as well as a hot water tank replaced in 2021 for added peace of mind. Known for its scenic pathways, tranquil canals, mature landscaping, and welcoming atmosphere, Rainbow Falls offers a lifestyle that perfectly blends nature and convenience. Enjoy two assigned parking stalls directly in front of the unit and an unbeatable location beside green space and the Rainbow Falls pathway system. Surrounded by parks, walking paths, canals, schools, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home is also just a 10 minute walk to the lake and only 20 minutes from Calgary. Don't miss your opportunity to call this gem home!