29 days on Market

129 Kinniburgh Gdns, Chestermere, Alberta T1X0R7

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~2633.14 sqft
$849,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~2633.14 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market29 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$322/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience the pinnacle of suburban luxury at 129 Kinniburgh Gardens, a masterfully crafted residence by Sun Star Homes situated on a premium corner lot in Chestermere. This sprawling 2-storey home offers an abundance of sophisticated living space, highlighted by an open-to-above family room, high-end California blinds, and custom woodwork that flows seamlessly from the main-floor office to the massive dining area with its built-in wine rack. The gourmet chef’s kitchen is a showstopper with quartz countertops and a walk-through pantry, while the upper level serves as a private sanctuary featuring a vaulted master suite and a versatile bonus room with integrated ceiling speakers. Beyond the four spacious upstairs bedrooms, the fully finished 2 Bedroom Ill-Legal Basement Suite adds incredible value with a second kitchen, a large rec room, and two additional bedrooms—perfect for rental and will be your mortgage helper . Complete with a west-facing backyard, custom metal fencing, and professional landscaping, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle just minutes from Chestermere Lake, top-tier schools, and local amenities. This is a rare opportunity to own a home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for a life of comfort and prestige.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~2633.14 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2301272
Community NameKinniburgh North
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Blue Sky