pillar/IMG-A2311338_1.jpg
1 day on Market

38 Waterford Mews, Chestermere, Alberta T1X3B6

Semi-Detached
5
3
~2091.00 sqft
$609,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
5
3
~2091.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$291/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the brand new community of Waterford! This amazing Semi-Detached Front-Drive Garage has 5 bedrooms including one on the main floor and a full Bathroom on the main Floor as well! The main level features a front porch entrance, a Full bathroom with a shower and a Bedroom on the main floor with a closet, chic kitchen with a walk-through pantry, a family room and cozy nook. The Upper floor features a nice size primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite including double vanity, a Bonus room and laundry plus 3 additional bedrooms! The basement is ready for your development and has a Separate entrance! Possession will be June 2026. Call to book your private showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~2091.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2311338
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Second Floor

Bedroom - Primary

14`11" x 10`0"

Bedroom

12`7" x 9`0"

Bedroom

12`0" x 9`0"

4pc Bathroom

8`9" x 5`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$609,900
1 day on market
history photo preview4
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by eXp Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image