pillar/IMG-A2309306_1.jpg
23 hours on Market

332 Dawson Dr, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 2R3

Semi-Detached
4 + 1
4
~1614.40 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
4 + 1
4
~1614.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$371/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this gem of in the heart of Chestermere. This meticulously maintained duplex offers the space and privacy of a single family home, boasting five spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms across a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main floor offers an open living room and dining room with a kitchen and an island with quartz counter tops. There is a bedroom and full bathroom also on the main floor. Upstairs you will find the master suite complete with an en-suite and 2 other bedrooms that share a full bathroom. There is also a loft/bonus room and conveniently located upstairs laundry. The basement has a separate entrance, where you find another living room/bonus room which can be used for the kids play room or gym. The basement also features a fifth bedroom and a full bathroom. It is also professionally and legally developed. The property is situated on a prime corner lot, this residence overlooks a lush green space, providing serene views and an abundance of natural light throughout the day. This home is perfect or large families , multi-generational living or those seeking a home office space. Dawson's landing is just a short drive from the lake, with local schools and shopping close by. Don't miss this one call to book your showing today.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1614.40 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2309306
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9