pillar/IMG-A2311736_1.jpg
9 hours on Market

33 merganser Dr #203, Chestermere, Alberta T1X2S3

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1651.00 sqft
$439,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1651.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$265/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully designed townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a dedicated main floor office space. combining modern style with everyday functionality. The Open concept kitchen is a standout feature, complete with stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, and sleek contemporary cabinetry. Oversized windows fill the home with natural light, while 9’ ceilings on the main floor create a bright and spacious atmosphere. Upstairs, the primary retreat features a walk-in closet and a stunning 5-piece ensuite with dual vanities. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, and convenient upper-floor laundry complete the level. Additional highlights include upscale finishes throughout, an insulated attached double garage complete with EV CHARGER and HOT and COLD HOSE BIBS. Ideally situated close to parks, pathways, and everyday amenities, this home is just minutes from major shopping destinations including Costco, Wallmart and Challo Freshco. Enjoy quick access to the City of Calgary as well as nearby Chestermere Lake for year-round recreation. Move-in ready and thoughtfully appointed, this exceptional townhome offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Book your private showing today.

Property Details

StyleTownhouse
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1651.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311736
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker