pillar/IMG-A2300173_1.jpg
37 days on Market

300 Marina Drive #55, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 0P6

Townhouse
4
4 + 1
~2132.50 sqft
$469,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
4
4 + 1
~2132.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market37 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$219/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the largest unit in Chestermere Station, offering over 2,130 sq ft—approximately 400 sq ft larger than any other unit in the complex—plus the rare bonus of an attached double garage. This well-maintained three-storey townhome features an open-concept main level with high ceilings, quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island, and a large private balcony. Ideally located in a quiet, family-friendly town, you’ll enjoy being just minutes from the lake and nearby golf courses, making it a perfect place to live, relax, and raise a family.

Property Details

Style3 (or more) Storey
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~2132.50 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2300173
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byKo Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas

Third Floor

Bedroom - Primary

15`3" x 13`3"

Bedroom

10`5" x 10`1"

Bedroom

10`5" x 11`4"

Bonus Room

11`7" x 9`2"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s),Porch
Balcony: Balcony(s),Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property listed by Ko Realty Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Chestermere

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailChestermere

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

37 days

Compared to

2025

35 days

2024