13 hours on Market

280135 Township Road 242, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 0M5

Detached
5 + 1
5
~3488.00 sqft
$1,980,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 1
5
~3488.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$567/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

4 Acres in City of Chestermere East Acreages with Highway 1 Frontage and Executive Two Story Home (6 Bedrooms, 5 Baths) with oversize heated triple attached garage (50' x 24'). Great opportunity to acquire land inside the City of Chestermere with future development potential (existing application for residential development currently underway nearby on RR 281 in East Acreages). Very nice custom executive two story with spacious, open floor plan (see attached VirtualTour) featuring cathedral ceiling and multiple living areas on the main floor, including bedroom adjacent to a full bath, main floor laundry, and heated oversize triple garage. Upper level features custom staircase leading to two Primary Bedrooms both with ensuite baths and two additional bedrooms with central full bath. Lower level is developed with a large bedroom, full bath, wet bar and large living area, but lower level requires new flooring. Chestermere is one of Canada's fastest growing cities and this is your opportunity to acquire a Live, Work, and Play property, with great future opportunity. Come see for yourself!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Acreage with Residence
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~3488.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2307039
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byLegacy Real Estate Services

Features

Heating: Central,Fireplace(s),Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

3pc Bathroom