pillar/IMG-A2310297_1.jpg
20 hours on Market

196 Dawson Dr, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 2A2

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1472.70 sqft
$514,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1472.70 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$349/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in this immaculate 3-bedroom half duplex in the highly sought-after community of Dawson’s Landing in Chestermere — and best of all, NO condo fees! Ideally located halfway between the incredible shopping of East Hills Shopping Centre and the beaches and recreation of Chestermere Lake, this home offers the lifestyle buyers dream about. Enjoy easy access to scenic ponds, walking paths, beautiful parks, and a short stroll to Rainbow Creek Elementary School. Inside, pride of ownership is obvious. This move-in ready home features numerous upgrades including central air conditioning, a gas range for the chef in the family, and a double garage for convenience and extra storage. The bright, modern layout is perfect for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a stylish home in a growing lake community. Imagine spending summer days at the lake and coming home to relax in air-conditioned comfort. Clean, upgraded, and absolutely turnkey — this is your chance to make Dawson’s Landing home before summer arrives!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~1472.70 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2310297
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Realty Professionals

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

13`11" x 12`8"