pillar/IMG-A2306032_1.jpg
7 days on Market

1053 west lakeview, Chestermere, Alberta T1X2T2

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1502.49 sqft
$539,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1502.49 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$359/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this impeccably maintained home in the highly sought-after community of Chelsea in Chestermere, where modern elegance meets everyday functionality. Boasting undeniable pride of ownership throughout, this stunning property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for families and entertaining alike. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept main floor featuring soaring 9-foot ceilings, upgraded lighting throughout, and an expansive living and dining area filled with natural light. At the heart of the home is a show-stopping central kitchen complete with full-height cabinetry, a massive island, and ample workspace—ideal for hosting guests or enjoying everyday family life. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile bonus room, convenient second-floor laundry, and generously sized bedrooms, including a beautiful primary retreat featuring elegant tray ceilings and a private 3-piece ensuite with an upgraded shower head. The separate side entrance leads to a 9-foot basement, offering incredible future development potential and flexibility for growing families or investment opportunities. Outside, the double detached garage adds both convenience and value. Perfectly situated just minutes from 17th Avenue and under 5 minutes to Stoney Trail, this home offers exceptional accessibility while being close to schools, shopping, parks, walking pathways, and recreational amenities—making it an ideal location for families and professionals alike. This is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle opportunity in one of Chestermere’s fastest-growing communities. A truly turnkey property that must be seen to be appreciated.