6 days on Market

10 Waterford Mews, Chestermere, Alberta T1X 3B4

Detached
5 + 2
5
~2902.13 sqft
$975,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 2
5
~2902.13 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$335/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Rare opportunity to own an exceptional Showhome in the sought-after Waterford community of Chestermere. Situated on a premium corner lot, this impressive property offers over 3,900 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space, including a fully legal 2-bedroom basement suite ideal for extended family or Rental Income. The main floor is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, featuring a spacious bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. A fully equipped spice kitchen complements the beautifully appointed main kitchen, making this home ideal for families who love to cook and entertain. The upper level boasts 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary retreat and a second master bedroom with its own ensuite, providing exceptional flexibility for large or extended families. A spacious bonus room completes the upper floor and offers the perfect setting for relaxation or entertainment. Showcasing upscale finishes, refined design, and outstanding attention to detail throughout, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a truly remarkable property in one of Chestermere’s premier new communities.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~2902.13 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2309295
Community NameChestermere
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry