pillar/IMG-A2307849_1.jpg
9 days on Market

702 2 St, Cardston, Alberta T0K 0K0

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1100.00 sqft
$399,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1100.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom home located on a quiet, family-friendly street. The property features a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a generous deck with built-in benches and included cushions, raised garden boxes, a cozy fire pit area, and a convenient dog run. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with ample space for growing families or those who love to host, along with plenty of storage throughout. The basement boasts 9-foot ceilings and is built with an ICF foundation, providing excellent insulation and durability. Additional highlights include on-demand hot water for efficiency and comfort. Recent exterior updates include new shingles, garage door, facia, gutters/downspouts, and re-siding on the north and west-facing sides of the home, enhancing both curb appeal and long-term value. Enjoy added privacy with no future development planned behind the property!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2011
SqFt~1100.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2307849
Community NameCardston
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX CARDSTON REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

13`0" x 10`9"

3pc Ensuite bath

0`0" x 0`0"

4pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Bedroom

9`0" x 10`10"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History