pillar/IMG-A2313496_1.jpg
11 hours on Market

272 Three Sisters Dr #B, Canmore, Alberta T1W 2M7

Semi-Detached
1 + 2
3 + 1
~1178.30 sqft
$2,100,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
1 + 2
3 + 1
~1178.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$1,782/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Visit REALTOR® website for additional information. Experience elevated mountain living in this exceptional custom semi-detached home on the sunny side of coveted Hospital Hill. Designed and built by one of the original owners, this beautifully crafted residence offers over 1,860 sq. ft. where timeless craftsmanship meets modern comfort. Striking fir beams, soaring ceilings, triple-pane windows, and expansive glass create a bright, inviting atmosphere filled with natural light and undisturbed views. Warm mountain character blends seamlessly with contemporary finishes, including custom cherry cabinetry and thoughtful details throughout.The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring maple and granite countertops, a custom island, hidden storage, built-in charging station, and functional butler’s pantry—perfect for entertaining and daily living. Privately positioned from the main living areas, the vaulted primary retreat offers beautiful views, a spa-inspired ensuite and generous closet space. The lower level adds flexibility with two bedrooms, a full bath, and spacious family room ideal for guests or relaxing after a day outdoors. Outdoor spaces shine with multi-tiered decks designed for sun, privacy, and scenery. Enjoy mountain views, or take advantage of the landscaped front and rear yards complete with a storage shed. Additional highlights include an attached garage, efficient boiler, forced-air, and in-slab heating systems with heated bathroom floors. Located within walking and biking distance to downtown Canmore, the Nordic Centre, and endless trails, this remarkable property delivers an exceptional home in one of Canmore’s most desirable neighbourhoods.