1 day on Market

102 Stewart Creek #303, Canmore, Alberta T1W 0E3

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1286.00 sqft
$925,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1286.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$719/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the heart of Three Sisters Mountain Village, this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom end-unit townhouse captures stunning mountain views and the privacy of a natural setting with no neighbours behind. Thoughtfully designed for easy mountain living, the bright open-concept main level features expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood flooring, and a seamless connection between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. The kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove, while outdoor living is equally inviting with a walkout patio and secondary view deck. Enjoy hosting family and friends or kicking back after a day of exploring with a BBQ gas hookup and the serene woodsy landscape. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious primary bedrooms, each complete with its own walk-in closet and private ensuite, offering ideal comfort for owners and guests alike. Enjoy practicability and convenience with plenty of storage throughout, from a generous foyer to attached single-car garage. With low condo fees and a prime location just minutes from Stewart Creek Golf Course, endless mountain trails, and the Gateway shops and restaurants, this is low-maintenance Canmore living at its finest.

Property Details

Style2 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~1286.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311429
Community NameCanmore
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Alpine Realty