7 hours on Market

101B Stewart Creek Landing #2207, Canmore, Alberta T1W 0E3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~919.00 sqft
$769,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~919.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$837/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This warm and inviting 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo features an open-concept layout highlighted by rich hardwood floors, timber accents, and a stunning stone gas fireplace that creates the perfect alpine atmosphere. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, slate tile backsplash, and a spacious eating bar ideal for entertaining. Large windows and sliding doors bring in plenty of natural light and lead to a private covered balcony where you can relax and take in the peaceful mountain surroundings. The primary bedroom features a well-appointed ensuite, while the second bedroom provides flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. Additional features include in-suite laundry, ample storage, and quality finishings throughout. Located in the desirable community of Stewart Creek, you’ll enjoy easy access to walking trails, golf, and all the amenities of Canmore while being surrounded by the beauty of the Rockey Mountains.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~919.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311853
Community NameCanmore
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Nordic Realty

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Indoor Pool, Party Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub

Inclusions
Hydro