Open: Today, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2282814_1.jpg
101 days on Market

7503 38A Ave, Camrose, Alberta T4V 5E3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2019.00 sqft
$654,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2019.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market101 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$324/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the new Zetsen Master Builders show home! A thoughtfully designed two-storey built with family living in mind. This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, starting with a spacious front foyer that creates an inviting first impression. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with a walk-in pantry, kitchen island with seating, and a designated dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a beautiful primary retreat with ensuite showcasing both a soaker tub and separate shower, along with double walk-in closets. A large bonus space completes the upper level, ideal for a family room, play area, or home office. The basement is open for future development, allowing you to customize the space to suit your needs. All of this is set in a desirable west-end neighbourhood, conveniently located close to shopping and amenities.

Upcoming Open House

May 14Thu11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~2019.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2282814
Community NameCamrose
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Second Floor

Bedroom - Primary

14`0" x 14`0"

4pc Bathroom

4pc Ensuite bath

Bedroom

11`10" x 11`9"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4