pillar/IMG-A2302890_1.jpg
29 days on Market

6209 42 Ave, Camrose, Alberta T4V 2W8

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1040.00 sqft
$429,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1040.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market29 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$412/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Feels like brand new! If you are looking for an extensively upgraded,  move-in-ready home on an oversized (beautifully landscaped!!) lot, in an awesome location - look no further. This beautiful four-bedroom home feels like a new build, some of the extensive upgrade include vinyl ceiling, new windows, floors, kitchen, furnace, upgraded bathrooms, paint, appliances, new deck with Dec-tec vinyl, all new electrical outlets and substantial landscaping including new 6-foot fence, walkways and new sod. The main floor of the home features are very private concept kitchen/dining area and a beautiful new kitchen, as well as two good size bedrooms and a beautiful four-piece bathroom. Downstairs you will find two large bedrooms, a three-piece bathroom and beautiful rec room with bar area. The very private and spacious backyard offers a huge brand-new deck, new 6-foot fence, lots of mature trees, an oversized single car garage and additional parking. This one really offers the full package. And all this in a Sought-after very quiet neighborhood close to schools. 

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1974
SqFt~1040.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2302890
Community NameCamrose
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentral Agencies Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Lower Floor

Game Room

16`0" x 12`0"

3pc Bathroom

Bedroom

11`11" x 8`7"

Bedroom

11`5" x 9`7"

Features

Patio: Deck