pillar/IMG-A2293210_1.jpg
65 days on Market

5809 28 Ave, Camrose, Alberta T4V 1P8

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1905.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$479,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1905.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market65 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$251/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Discover this impressive two-storey home in the desirable community of Valleyview! The main floor offers a warm and inviting living room with a cozy gas fireplace, along with a bright, open kitchen and dining area featuring tons of cabinet space, a corner pantry, and a functional island. A convenient main-floor laundry room and 2-piece bath complete the level. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious bonus room, three comfortable bedrooms, and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, en-suite, and its own private balcony—perfect for morning coffee. The basement is partially finished, giving you room to expand. You will enjoy the A/C during the summer months and a BRAND NEW furnace! Outside, enjoy a fully fenced and private yard with low-maintenance vinyl fencing, stamped concrete, and a lovely deck for entertaining. An attached heated double garage and additional RV parking make this home an exceptional find.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2006
SqFt~1905.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2293210
Community NameCamrose
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Lower Floor

Bedroom

11`0" x 10`0"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s),Deck,See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Mar 13, 2026
ListedActive
$479,900
65 days on market