pillar/IMG-A2309798_1.jpg
1 day on Market

5228 47 St, Camrose, Alberta T4V 1K4

Detached
2 + 2
2
~840.00 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~840.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$357/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Perfect for first-time home buyers or as an excellent investment opportunity, this charming 4-bedroom bungalow is ideally located close to downtown Camrose and nearby schools. The main level features a cozy open-concept layout with a bright living room, kitchen, and dining area, complete with a handy pantry for extra storage. You’ll also find two comfortable bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom on the main floor. The fully finished lower level offers two additional good-sized bedrooms, a family room, laundry area, and another 4-piece bathroom. Outside, enjoy a large yard with plenty of space for family, pets, or entertaining, along with the convenience of a double car garage.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1960
SqFt~840.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309798
Community NameCamrose
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Lower Floor

Bedroom

9`4" x 11`7"

Bedroom

11`8" x 9`10"

4pc Bathroom

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 11, 2026
ListedActive
$299,900
1 day on market
history photo preview25
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Camrose

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailCamrose

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data