pillar/IMG-A2311901_1.jpg
9 days on Market

3206 67 St, Camrose, Alberta T4V 3N8

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1452.00 sqft
$490,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1452.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$337/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this exceptional family home in the highly desirable Century Meadows community. This spacious 3-level split offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and style, featuring an open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings and plenty of space for the entire family. Step inside to a bright and inviting kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Complete with ample counter space, a functional island, and an abundance of natural light, this space flows seamlessly into the dining area — perfect for family meals and hosting guests. The main level also features a generous living room, convenient full bathroom, laundry/mudroom, and two spacious bedrooms ideal for children, guests, or a home office. Upstairs, escape to your private primary retreat featuring a cozy sitting area perfect for relaxing or working from home. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized suite and is complemented by a luxurious ensuite with a soaker tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. The lower level offers a bright and welcoming family room with large windows creating an above-grade feel. Two oversized bedrooms, both with walk-in closets, a stylish 3-piece bathroom, and excellent storage complete this level. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a double attached garage plus additional side parking ideal for an RV or extra vehicles. The fully fenced backyard backs onto a peaceful berm with no rear neighbors, providing exceptional privacy. A new 8’x14’ shed adds even more storage, while central A/C and central vac offer added everyday comfort. From its spacious interior to its private outdoor setting, this beautifully maintained home is perfectly designed for modern family living. Don’t miss your opportunity to call Century Meadows home.