pillar/IMG-A2311022_1.jpg
22 hours on Market

114 Mount Pleasant Dr #102, Camrose, Alberta T4V 2M7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~731.95 sqft
$85,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~731.95 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$116/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Looking for a home Close to Schools and University? This 2 bedroom Condo might be the one you've been looking for. This home features two generous sized bedrooms, 4 pce bathroom and spacious living room. Being on ground level it also offers an additional entrance through patio doors. Laundry Facility is just down the hall. Located close to University , schools and shopping.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1975
SqFt~731.95 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311022
Community NameCamrose
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Real Estate (Edmonton) Ltd.

Features

Heating: Boiler,Hot Water

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Bedroom - Primary

11`0" x 10`0"

Bedroom

11`0" x 8`0"

Features

Patio: Patio
Balcony: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$85,000
22 hours on market
history photo preview3
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX Real Estate (Edmonton) Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Camrose

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailCamrose

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day

Compared to

2025

0 day

2024

49 days

2023

71 days

New Listings