54 days on Market

602 Pheasant Close, Pelican Point, Alberta T0B 0H0

Detached
2
3 + 1
~2968.71 sqft
$759,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
3 + 1
~2968.71 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market54 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$255/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Where lake days stretch long and sunsets linger, this inviting Buffalo Lake retreat captures the essence of effortless summer living. Thoughtfully designed for gathering, the home is filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and expansive views that follow the water from room to room. The great room, anchored by a gas fireplace, offers a welcoming space to unwind after a day outdoors, while the kitchen invites connection with warm finishes and a generous pantry for easy entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with private deck access, ideal for quiet mornings overlooking the lake. A second large room with a fireplace offers flexible space while a large family room area is a perfect place for guests. In-floor heating keeps the main level cozy, with access to a lakeside covered patio. Front and back decks extend living outdoors and allow you to enjoy the perfect amount of sun or shade. An oversized, heated double garage stores all your summer gear. Just a short walk on a scenic trail will get you to the beach, playground, and marina. Whether swimming, paddling, biking, or roasting marshmallows at night, this is where family memories are made. Days are packed with adventure, sandy feet and finish with beautiful sunsets! Lake living at its most memorable.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Acreage with Residence
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~2968.71 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2295747
Community NameCamrose County