pillar/IMG-A2309093_1.jpg
13 hours on Market

12 1 Ave, Round Hill, Alberta T0B 3Z0

Detached
2 + 2
3
~1030.00 sqft
$415,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3
~1030.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$402/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 12 1st Avenue Southeast, Round Hill. This 2019 built home checks all the boxes. Privacy? You got it. This 85 x 120 lot is fully fenced. Garage? You know it! This home boasts a 28 x 30 heated garage with ample power for all your tinkering needs. Turn key? Absolutely! With four bedrooms, three baths, this open concept home is crisp, tidy and move in ready! As you walk into this Tom Banack Construction built home, you will enjoy the welcoming feel of the open concept kitchen, living and dining area with rustic charm and contemporary amenities. The main level is complete with a large primary bedroom with ensuite and walk in closet, a sizeable second bedroom, main floor laundry, and a well appointed four-piece bath. Downstairs you will enjoy the wonderful family room with built-in surround sound and electric fireplace, two bedrooms, a storage room, a three-piece bath, and a handy cold room. This modern home boasts in floor heat and air conditioning too! The 28 x 30 garage is ready for you and all your toys with loads of space, electrical outlets everywhere and tons of lighting. In the spacious back yard, you will find privacy and space for family outings or just a quiet afternoon in the friendly community of Round Hill. With a K-9 school and vibrant community, Round Hill is the perfect place to raise a family.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2019
SqFt~1030.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309093