pillar/IMG-A2311389_1.jpg
2 days on Market

129 Yorkville Manor, Calgary, Alberta T2X 4J6

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1797.00 sqft
$589,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1797.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$328/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 129 Yorkville Manor SW, located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Yorkville. This like-new, meticulously maintained home offers 1,797 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for families, professionals, or first-time buyers. The bright open-concept main floor is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen with modern cabinetry, a large central island, upgraded induction stove, water purifier, and water softener system. The seamless flow into the dining and living areas creates a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are conveniently located, including a generous primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Outside, enjoy the added benefit of a south-facing yard with upgraded professional landscaping—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying evening sun. The ATTACHED double garage provides ample parking and additional storage space. The unfinished basement offers incredible future potential to customize the space to fit your lifestyle—whether you envision a home gym, media room, additional bedroom, office, or recreation area. Yorkville is a thoughtfully planned new community offering beautiful parks, playgrounds, pathways, and a unique urban-inspired atmosphere. With no condo fees and no HOA fees, you’ll enjoy greater freedom and affordability. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, schools, major roadways, and future transit access including the Green Line LRT, this community perfectly balances peaceful suburban living with easy access to city amenities.