12 days on Market

409 19 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2E 1P4

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1946.00 sqft
$799,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1946.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$410/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to urban perfection in Winston Heights_Mountainview! discover this exceptionally well-priced half-duplex infill in the heart of Calgary’s coveted Winston Heights_Mountainview community. Built with contemporary design and inner-city convenience, this two-story home delivers 2,839 sq.ft. of developed living space—including a fully finished basement—perfect for modern families or professionals. This home is packed with upgrades typically found in much higher-priced properties, starting with a bright, open-concept main floor featuring 9’ ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with custom concrete countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a 40” 5-burner dual fuel gas range. The family room is anchored by a cozy corner fireplace—a cozy architectural highlight. Upstairs, the master bedroom serves as a private retreat with a dramatic two-sided fireplace, a spa-like ensuite with double sinks, a soaker bathtub, a huge shower, qne in-floor heating, plus a generous walk-in closet. Two additional good-sized bright bedrooms, a 4-piece main bathroom, and convenient second-floor laundry complete the upper level. A large skylight above the stairwell floods the home with natural light throughout the day. The developed basement offers even more living space with an additional bedroom, a three-piece bathroom, and a family room perfect for guests, teens or a media area. Additional features include custom window coverings throughout, roller shutters on south-facing windows and on the west-facing master bedroom windows, on-demand tankless hot water heater, water softener, zoned central A/C, a commercial-grade UV air purifier, and a steam humidifier for year-round comfort. The property also includes an insulated double detached garage, and a big sunny deck in the backyard perfect for summer BBQs and entertainment. All of this is situated in a prime inner-city location just minutes from downtown, schools, parks, shopping, transit and all amenities. Priced to sell quickly for a home of this quality, this Winston Heights gem won't last long. Book your private showing today.