pillar/IMG-A2293709_1.jpg
54 days on Market

29 Windermere Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3C 3K2

Detached
3 + 1
2
~925.00 sqft
$745,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~925.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market54 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$805/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***MOTIVATED SELLERS*** ATTENTION DEVELOPERS AND INVESTORS. This RCG CORNER LOT sits on a 54ft x 100ft parcel. With a total of 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and over 1,600 sqft of living space. Amazing location close to school, parks, shops and public transit.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1957
SqFt~925.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2293709
Community NameWildwood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Blue Sky

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

Bedroom - Primary

12`2" x 10`10"

Bedroom

9`10" x 7`3"

Bedroom

11`6" x 7`10"

Features

Patio: See Remarks

Property History

Mar 19, 2026
ListedActive
$745,000
54 days on market
history photo preview23
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Blue Sky, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Wildwood

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWildwood

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

26 days

Compared to

2025

36 days

2024

10 days

2023

25 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

3 listings

Compared to

2025

4 listings

2024

8 listings

2023

8 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days

2 units

Compared to

2025

6 units

2024

7 units

2023

6 units

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days

$781,250

Compared to

2025