1 day on Market

855 Whitehill Way, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 3G1

Detached
2 + 3
2
~890.75 sqft
$379,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 3
2
~890.75 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$425/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Investor and flipper opportunity in Whitehorn. This detached bi-level offers 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 kitchens on a 4,822 sq ft lot, providing strong potential for redevelopment or income generation. The property has experienced flooding and requires significant remediation and renovation. Priced accordingly and sold as-is, where-is. Ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for a full renovation project with upside potential for resale, rental, or BRRRR strategy. Located in an established NE community with convenient access to transit, schools, shopping, and major routes. Close proximity to the Calgary Police Service district headquarters adds to the area’s long-term stability and appeal.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1977
SqFt~890.75 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2314111
Community NameWhitehorn
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

12`11" x 10`4"

Bedroom

10`1" x 9`6"

Living Room

17`0" x 12`2"

Kitchen

13`3" x 13`11"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 23, 2026
ListedActive
$379,000
1 day on market
history photo preview22
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Whitehorn