pillar/IMG-A2311686_1.jpg
18 hours on Market

3403 42 St, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 4K1

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1088.00 sqft
$539,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1088.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$495/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained bungalow in the established community of Whitehorn. Featuring a fully renovated main floor, a functional layout, and a private west-facing backyard to enjoy sunny afternoons and evening sunsets. Situated on a quiet lot with mature landscaping, this home combines everyday comfort with excellent access to nearby amenities and transit. Step inside to a bright and newly renovated main living area featuring large windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious living room connects easily to the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a practical layout designed for busy households. The main floor includes three well-sized bedrooms and an updated feel throughout, making it move-in ready for families, first-time buyers, or investors alike. A separate entrance leads to the finished basement, which provides additional living space including a large family room with a fireplace and wet bar, extra bedrooms, and plenty of opportunity for future updates or customization to suit your needs. Outside, the private backyard offers a great space to relax, garden, or host summer gatherings, while the west-facing exposure brings in plenty of afternoon sun. The heated and insulated double detached garage adds year-round convenience, along with additional parking space for guests or extra vehicles. Located just minutes from Whitehorn LRT, Sunridge Mall, schools, parks, playgrounds, and shopping, this home offers exceptional convenience in a well-connected northeast community. Whether you are looking for a family home or an investment opportunity with long-term potential, this property is one you won’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!