pillar/IMG-A2296017_1.jpg
46 days on Market

110 18A St #447, Calgary, Alberta T2N5G5

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~459.56 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~459.56 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$761/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience modern living in this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the lively Kensington community. The sleek kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, full-height cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to a bright open-concept living space with floor-to-ceiling windows. The contemporary bathroom features quality finishes throughout, while residents enjoy boutique-style amenities such as an outdoor terrace, fitness centre, co-working spaces, and secure bike storage. Ideally situated just steps from cafés, restaurants, shopping, river pathways, the LRT, and everything downtown has to offer.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~459.56 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2296017
Community NameWest Hillhurst
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`6" x 8`2"

Bedroom

8`7" x 9`1"

Kitchen

2`2" x 10`2"

Living/Dining Room Combination

12`3" x 13`5"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

8Story
Amenities

Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

Apr 2, 2026
ListedActive
$349,900
46 days on market
history photo preview19
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Real Broker, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - West Hillhurst