pillar/IMG-A2308243_1.jpg
1 day on Market

32 Walgrove Common, Calgary, Alberta T2X 4C2

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1168.01 sqft
$425,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1168.01 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$363/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your “I am Home” feeling. A wonderful Corner lot Townhome with an open floor plan. It has wide living and kitchen space designed for easy accessibility. The sizeable kitchen island is waiting for you to entertain your family and friends. The upgraded appliances are a cook’s or baker’s dream. Your kitchen is meant to entertain with functionality that will last through time. The main focal point of your home is the Kitchen Island and Balcony. After dinner, take your relaxation to your balcony for that fresh airy view. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for your family to enjoy. It has a double tandem garage with additional driveway space. Every corner of your home has a purpose that complements your lifestyle. Your corner lot home has plenty of windows that invites natural lights that brightens your day. The parks bench’s, trees, and frontage curb appeal are welcoming. What are you waiting for! 32 Walgrove Common SE is your “I AM HOME” Feeling that you have been searching for.

Property Details

Style3 (or more) Storey
View-
Age of property2021
SqFt~1168.01 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2308243
Community NameWalden
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byREMAX Innovations

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Lower Floor

Furnace/Utility Room

3`4" x 15`6"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive