pillar/IMG-A2302750_1.jpg
7 days on Market

4836 Verona Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3A 0P4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1830.80 sqft
$869,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1830.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$475/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Location, Location, Location! Situated on a quiet street in one of Northwest Calgary’s most sought-after communities, this beautifully renovated two-storey home sits on an extra-wide 60’ x 100’ lot with back alley access—ideal for RV parking and offering excellent potential to easily add a double detached garage. Offering over 2,500 sq. ft. of developed living space, this stylish home features 3+1 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with modern high-end finishes throughout. The main floor boasts a bright and functional layout with a spacious living room, elegant dining area, and a sun-filled family room with a contemporary fireplace. The designer white kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring high-gloss cabinetry, upgraded countertops, pantry, accent lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a stunning primary retreat complete with a private balcony, walk-in closet, and spa-inspired ensuite. The fully developed basement is perfect for entertaining, offering a wet bar, large rec room, full bathroom, and an additional bedroom/office. Enjoy the spacious, south-facing, fully fenced and landscaped backyard—perfect for summer gatherings and future garage expansion. Additional highlights include an oversized single attached garage, triple-pane windows, and a newer water softener (2024). Unbeatable location within walking distance to Varsity Acres Park, schools, and recreation, and just minutes to Market Mall, University of Calgary, Foothills Medical Centre, Children’s Hospital, transit (LRT), and more. A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in Varsity—book your private showing today!