pillar/IMG-A2310011_1.jpg
6 days on Market

3107 Warren St #218, Calgary, Alberta T3B 6N7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~499.30 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~499.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$700/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Autumn in University District, a beautifully designed Built-Green Registered condo by Homes by Avi, located in one of Calgary’s most sought-after urban communities. This thoughtfully designed S1 floor plan offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approximately 551 sq. ft. of functional living space (501 RMS sq. ft.), perfectly blending smart design with modern style. The open-concept layout features a contemporary kitchen with pantry storage, bright living area, dedicated dining space, and a comfortable bedroom retreat with convenient access to the full bathroom and in-suite laundry. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this floor plan maximizes every square foot while still offering an airy and inviting feel — ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, students, healthcare workers, or investors looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle in a highly walkable community. Residents of Autumn enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities designed to elevate condo living, including a top-floor owner’s terrace with BBQs, fire tables, and community garden spaces, a fully equipped fitness centre, stylish co-work and entertainment lounge, heated underground parking, secure storage on every residential floor, visitor parking, main-floor bike storage with direct laneway access, and a dedicated bike and pet wash station. Located just steps from Central Commons Park, the vibrant retail main street, the University of Calgary, Alberta Children’s Hospital, Foothills Medical Centre, and CF Market Mall, this is an unbeatable opportunity to own in one of Calgary’s most vibrant and connected communities. Experience modern condo living, exceptional walkability, and lifestyle-driven design at Autumn by Homes by Avi.