8 days on Market

7003 Temple Dr, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 4Z4

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1136.00 sqft
$620,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1136.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$545/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this exceptional 4-level split located in the heart of the family-oriented community of Temple, where convenience meets incredible versatility. Spanning over 2,200 sq. ft. of finished living space, this home features excellent curb appeal and has been thoughtfully updated with most windows replaced, ensuring energy efficiency and a bright interior. The main floor welcomes you with a spacious living and dining area, a chef’s kitchen, and three generous bedrooms, including a primary retreat with its own private ensuite. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a huge deck off the living room that overlooks a wonderful, fully fenced yard on a sun-drenched corner lot, complete with an oversized double garage and RV parking. The lower levels offer massive potential for extended families; the 3rd-level walkup features an almost-completed illegal suite with large, bright windows in the family room and bedroom, plus a full bath, while the 4th level is fully equipped with a second kitchen, rec room, and an additional bed/den. Ideally situated for active lifestyles, you'll find a daycare directly across the street, numerous schools within the community, and shopping just minutes away, all while being steps from convenient bus routes. With its abundance of natural light and prime location, this home is a rare find—call your favorite Realtor today for your private showing! Thank you for viewing.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split