2 days on Market

60 Sunmeadows Crt, Calgary, Alberta T2X 3H5

Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1786.00 sqft
$724,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1786.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$405/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

*Make your First Visit through the 3D TOUR* From the moment you step inside, this home feels warm, welcoming, and well cared for, featuring a high vaulted ceiling and beautiful Brazilian tigerwood hardwood flooring throughout the main and upper levels. The main floor offers two generous living areas, giving you plenty of flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or relaxing, and is complete with a cozy gas insert fireplace for added warmth and ambiance. The functional kitchen layout flows easily between both living spaces and provides convenient access to the sunny west facing backyard and deck. The Kitchen also has newer stainlees steel appliances. You’ll also find a dedicated main-floor office or playroom, perfect for working from home or giving the kids their own space, along with a convenient half bath and laundry located near the garage entrance. Upstairs, the well-designed layout includes three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite, while the two additional bedrooms are ideal for kids, guests, or flexible use and are supported by a full main bathroom. The mostly finished basement adds even more living space with two large bedrooms and a generous recreation area. Outside, you’ll love the west-facing backyard, perfect for enjoying evening sun after work. Some of the other reasons to love this house is it's location on a quiet street, A/C, some of the windows have been replaced, brand new carpet, newer side fences and a newer faux front finish for amazing curb appeal. Close to the C-train, Sundance Elementary school and Centennial High School.