pillar/IMG-A2291788_1.jpg
50 days on Market

320 Sunmills Dr, Calgary, Alberta T2X3E7

Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~2260.20 sqft
$•••,•••
$899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~2260.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market50 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$398/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

The Ultimate Sundance Waterfront Lifestyle EXCLUSIVE "FIRST LAKE ACCESS" | PRIVATE BEACH & DOCK | 5 BEDROOMS | K-12 SCHOOLS. Stop dreaming of the lake life and start living it. This isn't just a home; it’s a golden ticket to the most exclusive lifestyle in Sundance. This massive 5 bedroom property features the rarest perk in the community: First Lake Access. Forget the crowds at the main park enjoy private, gated access to a secluded beach, a grassy sun tanning area, and a semi private dock shared only by a select few neighbours. Whether it’s morning coffee on the water or an evening paddle, the lake is literally steps from your door. Designed for the high energy family, the main floor boasts durable vinyl plank and stylish tile (perfect for sandy feet!). The "heart of the home" is a massive country style kitchen that flows into a family room anchored by custom oak built ins. Upstairs, discover 4 generous bedrooms, including one with its own private balcony overlooking partial lake views. The fully developed lower level adds a 5th bedroom and a huge rec room ideal for a teen retreat, gym, or home office. Sundance is Calgary’s premier lake destination and the only one offering K–12 schooling within the community. Your kids can safely commute via private, paved pathways. Rarely do homes with this level of exclusive water access hit the market. Don’t just OWN a house OWN a lifestyle. Book your private tour of 320 Sunmills Drive today and get ready to fall in love with the beach!